Privacy Policy

Beserk is a trusted and much loved webstore with 17 years of experience in the online and alternative communities & we take our customers privacy & security very seriously. Our customer service team knows that often for a first time buyer, it can be difficult to know who you can trust with your details so you can rest assured that the Beserk webstore is 100% safe & secure.

Collection of Personal Information

We will only collect and use your personal information as outlined below.
Our Privacy Statement fully complies with the current Privacy Act 1988 and represents the industry’s best practice.
We will NEVER sell share or trade your personal information with third parties.
The personal information we collect from you will be used in some or all of the following ways:

  • To deliver the products you have purchased from Beserk
  • To update you on the delivery of the product and for customer support purposes
  • To provide you with relevant product information
  • To customize future shopping for you and improve our store.

All information collected will be safely and securely stored.

Payment

We encourage our customers to pay using PayPal, which is a company known for its internet security and amazing satisfaction level. If you do not have a PayPal account, please consider signing up. You can read more about PayPal here. We also offer Direct Deposit or Credit Card payment. In the case that we are required to take your Credit Card details over the phone, those details will be kept in a secure location until the details are process and they are then destroyed as soon as the payment has cleared.

Security of Personal Information

To ensure the highest level of internet security we use 256- Bit SSL (secure sockets layer) encryption technology on our webstore. This is above Industry standard.

Complaints and Queries

If you have any questions regarding the security of your order or information, or if you are not satisfied with the way in which we handle your enquiry or complaint, please don't hesitate to contact us at contact@beserk.com.au

Beserk xx

Instagram